Local Church Executive Committee (LCEC) office bearers (for Year 2017 – 2018)

The following persons have been elected/re-elected on 1 Oct 2017 to serve in the various offices for the new Church Year 2017-2018.

171001-amkmc-39anniv-172
Installation of LCEC 2017 on 1 Oct 2017. More photos

Honorary Steward Dr Ling Sing Wong
Honorary Steward Ms Cynthia Ng
Honorary Steward Mr Ng Thin Teng
LCEC Chairperson Mr Lim Biow Chuan
LCEC Vice Chairperson Mr Thomas Tan
Lay Leader Mr Tan Tong Guan
Associate Lay Leader Mr Kim Seah
Associate Lay Leader,
Chairperson Discipleship & Nurture
Mrs Cheong Lay Yen
Associate Lay Leader Dr Heng Kim Boon
Associate Lay Leader Mrs Sharon Teh
Associate Lay Leader
Chairperson, Contemporary Service
Mr Louis Loke
Recording Secretary Ms Ng Yan Ni
Treasurer Mr Erwin Chew
Chairperson, Goverance Mrs Seah Chai Lian
Chairperson, Finance Mr Patrick Ling
Archivist  Mr Richard Ng
Chairperson, Worship & Music Mr Andrew Ng
Chairperson, Missions Ms Jacqueline Seah
Chairperson, Christian Outreach & Social Concerns Mr Goh Geck Teck
Chairperson, Witness & Evangelism Mr Calvin Lim
Chairperson, Property Management Mrs Audrey Heng
Chairperson, Family Life Mr Clarence Chang
Chairperson, IT/InfoComm Mr Joseph Lim
Superintendent, Children’s Ministry Ms Leau Wan Hwee
Coordinator, Prayer Ministry Ms Ho Ai Choo
President, WSCS Mrs Low Lai King
Coordinator, Seniors’ Ministry Ms Cindy Tng
Coordinator, Youth Ministry Mr Lim Kuan Chin
Steward Dr Han Meng Siew
Steward Dr Huin Seng Fatt
Steward Dr Jasper Yang
Steward Mrs Kerrie Chang
Steward Mr Lee Kelvin
Steward Mrs Lee Siu Hong
Steward Mr Liau Wee Peng
Steward Mr Sean Ng
Steward Ms Susan Chee
Steward Mr Wang Wei

(FOR INFO ONLY) TRAC LAY DELEGATES

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan
  3. Mr Thomas Tan

TRAC RESERVE LAY DELEGATES

  1. Mr Kim Seah
  2. Mrs Audrey Heng
  3. Mr Lim Kuan Chin

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Finance Chairperson
  2. Treasurer
  3. LCEC Chairperson
  4. Lay Leader
  5. Mr Lee Kelvin
  6. Mr Calvin Lim
  7. Mrs Kerrie Chang

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Seah Chai Lian
  2. Dr Khoo Teng Aun
  3. Mrs Tan Chun Ling
  4. Dr Lawrence Leong
  5. Dr Jasper Yang

IT/INFO COMMS COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Joseph Lim
  2. Mr Sean Ng
  3. Mr Andrew Ng
  4. Ms Shireen Choo
  5. Mr Daniel Tan
  6. Mr Chan Meng Piow

JOINT-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (JMC)

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan (Alternate > Mr Kim Seah)
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan (Alternate > Mr Calvin Lim)
  3. Mr Thomas Tan (Alternate > Dr Han Meng Siew)
  4. Mrs Audrey Heng (Alternate > Mr Clarence Chang)

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Audrey Heng (JMC PMC Representative)
  2. Dr Han Meng Siew (JMC PMC Representative)
  3. Mr Lok Poh Seng

JMC KINDERGARTEN REPRESENTATIVES

  1. Mrs Lee Siu Hong
  2. Dr Ang Por
  3. Mrs Natalie Lim

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Class of 2016
  1. Mrs Cheong Lay Yen
  2. Mr Lim Kuan Chin
  • Class of 2017
  1. Mr Liau Wee Peng
  2. Mrs Audrey Heng
  • Class of 2018
  1. Mr Richard Ng
  2. Mr Louis Loke

PASTOR-PARISH AND STAFF RELATIONS COMMITTEE (PPRSC)

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan (TRAC 1st Lay Delegate)
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan
  3. Mrs Sharon Teh
  4. Mr Wang Wei
  5. Mr Clarence Chang
  6. Mr Erwin Chew
  7. Mr Thomas Tan (Pastors’ Appointee)

STRATEGIC PLANNING TASK FORCE (SPTF) COMMITTEE

  1. The Pastors
  2. LCEC Chairperson
  3. LCEC Vice-Chairperson
  4. Lay Leader
  5. Associate Lay Leaders