Our Leaders

Our Leaders

Local Church Executive Committee (LCEC) office bearers (for Year 2017 – 2018)

The following persons have been elected/re-elected on 1 Oct 2017 to serve in the various offices for the new Church Year 2017-2018.

171001-amkmc-39anniv-172
Installation of LCEC 2017 on 1 Oct 2017. More photos

Honorary Steward
Dr Ling Sing Wong
Honorary Steward
Ms Cynthia Ng
Honorary Steward
Mr Ng Thin Teng
LCEC Chairperson
Mr Lim Biow Chuan
LCEC Vice Chairperson
Mr Thomas Tan
Lay Leader
Mr Tan Tong Guan
Associate Lay Leader
Mr Kim Seah
Associate Lay Leader,
Chairperson Discipleship & Nurture
Mrs Cheong Lay Yen
Associate Lay Leader
Dr Heng Kim Boon
Associate Lay Leader
Mrs Sharon Teh
Associate Lay Leader
Chairperson, Contemporary Service
Mr Louis Loke
Recording Secretary
Ms Ng Yan Ni
Treasurer
Mr Erwin Chew
Chairperson, Governance
Mrs Seah Chai Lian
Chairperson, Finance
Mr Patrick Ling
Archivist
Mr Richard Ng
Chairperson, Worship & Music
Mr Andrew Ng
Chairperson, Missions
Ms Jacqueline Seah
Chairperson, Christian Outreach & Social Concerns
Mr Goh Geck Teck
Chairperson, Witness & Evangelism
Mr Calvin Lim
Chairperson, Property Management
Mrs Audrey Heng
Chairperson, Family Life
Mr Clarence Chang
Chairperson, IT/InfoComm
Mr Joseph Lim
Superintendent, Children’s Ministry
Ms Leau Wan Hwee
Coordinator, Prayer Ministry
Ms Ho Ai Choo
President, WSCS
Mrs Low Lai King
Coordinator, Seniors’ Ministry
Ms Cindy Tng
Coordinator, Youth Ministry
Mr Lim Kuan Chin
Steward
Dr Han Meng Siew
Steward
Dr Huin Seng Fatt
Steward
Dr Jasper Yang
Steward
Mrs Kerrie Chang
Steward
Mr Lee Kelvin
Steward
Mrs Lee Siu Hong
Steward
Mr Liau Wee Peng
Steward
Mr Sean Ng
Steward
Ms Susan Chee
Steward
Mr Wang Wei

(FOR INFO ONLY) TRAC LAY DELEGATES

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan
  3. Mr Thomas Tan

TRAC RESERVE LAY DELEGATES

  1. Mr Kim Seah
  2. Mrs Audrey Heng
  3. Mr Lim Kuan Chin

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Finance Chairperson
  2. Treasurer
  3. LCEC Chairperson
  4. Lay Leader
  5. Mr Lee Kelvin
  6. Mr Calvin Lim
  7. Mrs Kerrie Chang

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Seah Chai Lian
  2. Dr Khoo Teng Aun
  3. Mrs Tan Chun Ling
  4. Dr Lawrence Leong
  5. Dr Jasper Yang

IT/INFO COMMS COMMITTEE

  1. Mr Joseph Lim
  2. Mr Sean Ng
  3. Mr Andrew Ng
  4. Ms Shireen Choo
  5. Mr Daniel Tan
  6. Mr Chan Meng Piow

JOINT-MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (JMC)

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan (Alternate > Mr Kim Seah)
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan (Alternate > Mr Calvin Lim)
  3. Mr Thomas Tan (Alternate > Dr Han Meng Siew)
  4. Mrs Audrey Heng (Alternate > Mr Clarence Chang)

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Audrey Heng (JMC PMC Representative)
  2. Dr Han Meng Siew (JMC PMC Representative)
  3. Mr Lok Poh Seng

JMC KINDERGARTEN REPRESENTATIVES

  1. Mrs Lee Siu Hong
  2. Dr Ang Por
  3. Mrs Natalie Lim

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Class of 2016
  1. Mrs Cheong Lay Yen
  2. Mr Lim Kuan Chin
  • Class of 2017
  1. Mr Liau Wee Peng
  2. Mrs Audrey Heng
  • Class of 2018
  1. Mr Richard Ng
  2. Mr Louis Loke

PASTOR-PARISH AND STAFF RELATIONS COMMITTEE (PPRSC)

  1. Mr Lim Biow Chuan (TRAC 1st Lay Delegate)
  2. Mr Tan Tong Guan
  3. Mrs Sharon Teh
  4. Mr Wang Wei
  5. Mr Clarence Chang
  6. Mr Erwin Chew
  7. Mr Thomas Tan (Pastors’ Appointee)

STRATEGIC PLANNING TASK FORCE (SPTF) COMMITTEE

  1. The Pastors
  2. LCEC Chairperson
  3. LCEC Vice-Chairperson
  4. Lay Leader
  5. Associate Lay Leaders